SZUKAJ
Wyszukaj szczegółowo książki, którymi jesteś zainteresowana(y)
wyniki wyszukiwania dla:
Red Stains
14586
liczba wyników:
Charles Lamb, Red & White Illustrated Frontispiece , Former Owner Inscriptions in Ink & Pencil, Blank Endpapers Water Stains Hinges, Typography By John M. Rogers, Linoleum Engraving By Louis Farkas, Presswork & Binding By the Printshop Classes, Printing I A DISSERTATION ON ROAST PIG, It Was a Project of the School's Printing Class. John Marshall High School, Los Angeles, California, Delightful Story, January 1938, 1st LIMTED Edition, #40/100 Copies,
John Marshall High School, Los Angeles, Calif. Printing Instructor George W. Roberts, Ilustrated in Red, HardBack NODustJacket, January 1938, 1st LIMTED Edition, #40/100 Copies, VG-/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Interior Nice Tight Clean Light FOX, Wear & Water Stains at Inner Hinges some ...
John Marshall High School, Los Angeles, Calif. Printing Instructor George W. Roberts, Ilustrated in Red, HardBack NODustJacket, January 1938, 1st LIMTED Edition, #40/100 Copies, VG-/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Interior Nice Tight Clean Light FOX, Wear & Water Stains at Inner Hinges some ...
280,00 US$
By George W. Caldwell, M.D., Presentation Note SIGNED & Inscribed By Author , Humorously B/W Illustrated By George F. Mason, Blank Endpapers FOX Stains, Blank Flyleaf Small Red Stain, Inner Flap DJ Slightly Darkened Has Orig. Price of $3 INTACT Ghost Stories of the California Missions, & Rhymes of Gypsy Trail, Poems, in Red & Black Illustrated Dustjacet of Priest in Robes Seated Talking to 2 Others with Shocked Looks on Their Faces, Many People Have Claimed to Have Seen the Ghosts. Mission is
Author G. W. Caldwell, Hollywood, California HBDJ, 1939. 1st edition, Embossed Red decorated cloth Hard Cover, the Front cover decoration in black on the red cloth simulates a door to a mission with wavy lettering. cvr light wear, Book Condition: VG-., Dustjacket POOR Condition, ...
Author G. W. Caldwell, Hollywood, California HBDJ, 1939. 1st edition, Embossed Red decorated cloth Hard Cover, the Front cover decoration in black on the red cloth simulates a door to a mission with wavy lettering. cvr light wear, Book Condition: VG-., Dustjacket POOR Condition, ...
169,00 US$
Pemberton Ginther, B/W Frontispiece By Author of Little Girl & 2 Women Judith Stood Like an Image, Green & White Decorated Endpapers of Scene Young People in Boat Looking at Airplane in Air FOXing, Front Inner Flap DJ Scuff Stains Rub Lists Red Cross Girl Miss Pat in the Old World in RARE Color DustJacket of 3 Beautiful Women , One Playing an Instrument In Green Wicker Chair Seated in Elegant Room, Series #3,
John C. Winston Co, Phil. . Front Inner Flap DJ Scuff Stains Rub Lists Red Cross Girls thru Pershing to Victory, blank Flyleaf light wrinkles Former Ink Owner Inscription, HBDJ, 1915, Early Edition, FAIR- DJ Condition water stains wrinkling Below Author Name on Front bu t Illustration ...
John C. Winston Co, Phil. . Front Inner Flap DJ Scuff Stains Rub Lists Red Cross Girls thru Pershing to Victory, blank Flyleaf light wrinkles Former Ink Owner Inscription, HBDJ, 1915, Early Edition, FAIR- DJ Condition water stains wrinkling Below Author Name on Front bu t Illustration ...
199,00 US$
by CHarlotte Bronte, Real Name is ( Currer Bell ) Both Names Printed on Title Page, Decorated Endpapers Show Red Water Stains Extremities, Inner Hinges Cracked & Slight Separation & Tears, Preface By Currer Bell, Back Blank Flyleaf Water Stains Jane Eyre
S. W. Greens Son Publ. NY, 1882 Hard Cover. No Jacket. HardBack NODustJacket, 1882, Early LATER printing Second Edition from PREFACE with Currer Bell on Title pg which is dated Dec. 1847 with Bell, Red decorated cloth with inset Gold Gilt Rectangle with title Enclosed with Black ...
S. W. Greens Son Publ. NY, 1882 Hard Cover. No Jacket. HardBack NODustJacket, 1882, Early LATER printing Second Edition from PREFACE with Currer Bell on Title pg which is dated Dec. 1847 with Bell, Red decorated cloth with inset Gold Gilt Rectangle with title Enclosed with Black ...
170,00 US$
Kenneth Grahame ,illustrated E. H. Shepard, blue & yellow pictorial endpapers, back endpaper light Red Stains Wind In The Willows, The ( Early Vintage Edition with Unusually Interesting illustrated Dust Jacket with Title in Red )
Charles Scribners Sons, NY HBDJ, 1933,Blue decorated cloth with Gold Gilt has some staining & rubbing of Gilt, Minor rub & wear Cvr, Minor fox, Interior Nice, Tight Clean, 312 pgs, few pgs small brown stains,DJ minor Rub & Wear & couple relatively small pieces from top, bottom , ...
Charles Scribners Sons, NY HBDJ, 1933,Blue decorated cloth with Gold Gilt has some staining & rubbing of Gilt, Minor rub & wear Cvr, Minor fox, Interior Nice, Tight Clean, 312 pgs, few pgs small brown stains,DJ minor Rub & Wear & couple relatively small pieces from top, bottom , ...
75,00 US$
Ralph Henry Barbour, Blank Endpaper, FOX, Light Stains , Really Nice Glossy B/W & Red Frontispiece of 2 Boys in Boat in Storm Rowing Wind & Waves Struck the Canoe Violently.Inner Flap DJ PriceClipped But Original Price INTACT, Illustrated with Four Glossy TOD HALE AT CAMP. In RARE Color DustJacket of 3 Boys in Sports, Baseball, Track & Football of Red, Yellow, White & Black, Tod & His Chum Meet Two Other Returning Members of Camp Graystone Aboard the Steamer. Solving of a Mystery.
New York: Dodd, Mead, HBDJ, 1927, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, BOOK VG-, FAIR ONLY DJ With Small Chip Top Front DJ taking out some T in TOD , O/W Nice Illustration , Gorgeous Tan Cloth with Blue Lettering Cover Duplicates DJ Ilustration, Cover Light Rub, Wear, Interior Nice tight Clean ...
New York: Dodd, Mead, HBDJ, 1927, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, BOOK VG-, FAIR ONLY DJ With Small Chip Top Front DJ taking out some T in TOD , O/W Nice Illustration , Gorgeous Tan Cloth with Blue Lettering Cover Duplicates DJ Ilustration, Cover Light Rub, Wear, Interior Nice tight Clean ...
240,00 US$
Compiled Kenneth Harlan & Rex Lease, SIGNED & Inscribed By Harlan, Foreword By Anita Loos, Blank Endpapers FOX & Small Red Stains Edges & Inner Hinges Clear Tape Reinforcement, Illustrated B/W Photos of Each Star That Submitted Favorite Recipe with Shor What Actors Eat When They Eat ! With FACSIMILE Signatures of Hollywood Stars Includes Fred Allen, Jean Arthur, Lucille Ball,Elaine Barrie, Ray Bolger, Humphrey Bogart, Smiley Burnette, Spring Byington, Clark Gable, Bonita Granville, Zazu Pitts, Ronald Rea
Lymanhouse Publ,LA, CA HARDBACK NODUstJacket,1939, 1st Edition, VG/GOOD, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Red Cloth with Scuff wear to Gilt & Title, Cover tiny chips Scratches Extremities, Interior nice Tight Clean FOX, Wear, 241 pgs + Index by Catagory of Recipe, Spine Scuff rub, Wear .Includes ...
Lymanhouse Publ,LA, CA HARDBACK NODUstJacket,1939, 1st Edition, VG/GOOD, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Red Cloth with Scuff wear to Gilt & Title, Cover tiny chips Scratches Extremities, Interior nice Tight Clean FOX, Wear, 241 pgs + Index by Catagory of Recipe, Spine Scuff rub, Wear .Includes ...
99,00 US$
Izzy Einstein, Former Prohibition Sleuth, Blank Endpapers Slight FOx, & Light Red Stains from Moisture, Frontispiece Photograph Ranchman Einstein in El Paso, Texas with Hat , Striped Shirt & Tie Smoking PIPE with Stained Tissue Guard, Prohibition Agent No. 1 Written By Izzy Einstein, Former Prohibition Sleuth Writing About His Job Experiences & Who Was Against Possessing Illegally, Whiskey & Intoxicating Liquor, & That it Was in The Building He Described, Chapters Include Comic
Frederick A. Stokes , NY, 1932 Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HB NODustjacket, 1932, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Dates on Title & Copyright Page MATCH, VG-/VG+, AS-IS, NODJ, Burgundy Cloth lettered in Yellow on front & Spine, Cover slight WARP & Wear, Spine Sunned, ,Interior ...
Frederick A. Stokes , NY, 1932 Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HB NODustjacket, 1932, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Dates on Title & Copyright Page MATCH, VG-/VG+, AS-IS, NODJ, Burgundy Cloth lettered in Yellow on front & Spine, Cover slight WARP & Wear, Spine Sunned, ,Interior ...
295,00 US$
Kurt Vonnegut, Back Blank Red Endpapers Light Stains, DJ Illustration By Jeff Adams, Photo Author Back DJ By Jill Krementz Bluebeard a Novel
Delacorte Press NY Hard Cover. Jacket: Fine. First Trade. HBDJ, stated 1st Edition, 1987, F-/F, 300 pages, blue & black cloth boards with Gold Gilt
Delacorte Press NY Hard Cover. Jacket: Fine. First Trade. HBDJ, stated 1st Edition, 1987, F-/F, 300 pages, blue & black cloth boards with Gold Gilt
30,50 US$
Pemberton Ginther, B/W Frontispiece By Author of Little Girl & 2 Young Women Seated As They Were Having Tea in the Garden, Plain Endpapers FOXing Stains, Front Inner Flap DJ Scuff Creases Rub Lists Red Cross Girls Thru National Capital, Blank Flyleaf Miss Pat and Her Sisters. in RARE Color DustJacket of 3 Beautiful Women in Dresses, One in Yellow One in Purple , Series #1,
John C. Winston Co, Phil. .blank Flyleaf light wrinkles Former Ink Owner Inscription, HBDJ, Chips to DJ FRONT Taking out Small part of M & H in Miss Her O/W Nice Bright Tiny Chips Tears Extremities DJ, HBDJ, 1915, Early Edition, FAIR DJ Condition some Darkening, Illustration Nice ...
John C. Winston Co, Phil. .blank Flyleaf light wrinkles Former Ink Owner Inscription, HBDJ, Chips to DJ FRONT Taking out Small part of M & H in Miss Her O/W Nice Bright Tiny Chips Tears Extremities DJ, HBDJ, 1915, Early Edition, FAIR DJ Condition some Darkening, Illustration Nice ...
245,00 US$
 


