SZUKAJ
Wyszukaj szczegó³owo ksi±¿ki, którymi jeste¶ zainteresowana(y)
wyniki wyszukiwania dla:
buffon
1166
liczba wyników:
Buffon, G. v. Oeuvres Complètes.
Garnier Frères, Paris 1853. 12 Bände, 4°, im Durchschnitt 600 S. je Band, 1 gest. Portrait, 1 gest. Frontispiz, 4 kolorierte Karten und 154 handkolorierte Stahlstichtafeln, Halbleder der Zeit mit hübscher Rückenvergoldung und Deckelfilete, Einband an den Kanten und Ecken gering berieben ...
Garnier Frères, Paris 1853. 12 Bände, 4°, im Durchschnitt 600 S. je Band, 1 gest. Portrait, 1 gest. Frontispiz, 4 kolorierte Karten und 154 handkolorierte Stahlstichtafeln, Halbleder der Zeit mit hübscher Rückenvergoldung und Deckelfilete, Einband an den Kanten und Ecken gering berieben ...
698,00 EUR
Buffon Buffon: l'histoire naturelle (extraits) - le trésor des lettres francaises
le trésor des lettres francaises OLeder, 8°, Einband u. Rücken goldgeprägt, goldener Kopfschnitt, tadellos - Seiten: 235 - Jahr: 1975 - Bild / Image: http://www.rockland-klassik.de/images/buecher/BE1154.jpg fr. 545g.
le trésor des lettres francaises OLeder, 8°, Einband u. Rücken goldgeprägt, goldener Kopfschnitt, tadellos - Seiten: 235 - Jahr: 1975 - Bild / Image: http://www.rockland-klassik.de/images/buecher/BE1154.jpg fr. 545g.
18,00 EUR
Buffon, Paul: Aus der Jugendzeit.
Erinnerungen und Träume aus alten Tagen. Erstausgabe München, Langen, 1920. 196 S. 8°, brauner Halbledereinband mit 5 Bünden, Lederecken, Kopfgoldschnitt, sehr schöner und dekorativer Zust. Den Einband besorgte mit der Hand der Buchbinder Richard Hönn in München.
Erinnerungen und Träume aus alten Tagen. Erstausgabe München, Langen, 1920. 196 S. 8°, brauner Halbledereinband mit 5 Bünden, Lederecken, Kopfgoldschnitt, sehr schöner und dekorativer Zust. Den Einband besorgte mit der Hand der Buchbinder Richard Hönn in München.
35,00 EUR
Buffon OeuvresTome Neuvieme, Nur Text
Societe Bibliophile, Paris 428 S., Band 9, Vögel, oiseaux, französischer Textband, keine Abb.
Societe Bibliophile, Paris 428 S., Band 9, Vögel, oiseaux, französischer Textband, keine Abb.
4,00 EUR
Buffon, [Georges-Louis Leclerc] Comte de Natural History
General and particular. Illustrated with above six hundred copper plates. The history of man and quadrupeds translated, with notes and observations, by William Smellie. A New Edition, carefully corrected and considerably enlarged, by many additional articles, notes, and plates, ...
General and particular. Illustrated with above six hundred copper plates. The history of man and quadrupeds translated, with notes and observations, by William Smellie. A New Edition, carefully corrected and considerably enlarged, by many additional articles, notes, and plates, ...
2500,00 EUR
Buffon, [Georges-Louis Leclerc] Comte de Natural History
General and particular. Illustrated with above six hundred copper plates. The history of man and quadrupeds translated, with notes and observations, by William Smellie. A New Edition, carefully corrected and considerably enlarged, by many additional articles, notes, and plates, ...
General and particular. Illustrated with above six hundred copper plates. The history of man and quadrupeds translated, with notes and observations, by William Smellie. A New Edition, carefully corrected and considerably enlarged, by many additional articles, notes, and plates, ...
2000,00 EUR
Buffon Discours Sur Le Style
Gautier, Paris Undated, (c1925)? Discoloured with age. Some pencil and ballpoint marks in text. Another searching read from a founder member of Atherstone Booktown.
Gautier, Paris Undated, (c1925)? Discoloured with age. Some pencil and ballpoint marks in text. Another searching read from a founder member of Atherstone Booktown.
4,00 EUR
BUFFON. BUFFON. Le Petit Buffon des enfants ou extrait d'Histoire Naturelle.
Tournachon-Molin. Lyon. 12mo. Twelve copper engravings in naive style but fresh, strong impressions. Spotting to first twelve pages. Uncut. Original publishers paper wrappers, a little worn else very good. Book plate of Marjorie Moon.
Tournachon-Molin. Lyon. 12mo. Twelve copper engravings in naive style but fresh, strong impressions. Spotting to first twelve pages. Uncut. Original publishers paper wrappers, a little worn else very good. Book plate of Marjorie Moon.
65,00 EUR
Buffon Buffon's Natural History Containing a Theory of the Earth, A General History of Man
H.D. Symonds, London Volumes I, II, II, IV, V, VIII and X out of ten volumes. Brown speckled boards, worn leather spines (titles unreadable). Boards are loose, contents generally tight and intact. Spotting to endpapers, to pages and plates. Some water staining to edges of endpapers. ...
H.D. Symonds, London Volumes I, II, II, IV, V, VIII and X out of ten volumes. Brown speckled boards, worn leather spines (titles unreadable). Boards are loose, contents generally tight and intact. Spotting to endpapers, to pages and plates. Some water staining to edges of endpapers. ...
150,00 EUR
Buffon The System of Natural History
R. Morison, Perth 44 plates (1 folding), x;211;184. New bound in full calf. Raised bands to spine. Gilt labels for title and author, gilt decoration to other spine panels. The folding plate is in quality facsimile. Light foxing to edges of plates, text block very clean without foxing. ...
R. Morison, Perth 44 plates (1 folding), x;211;184. New bound in full calf. Raised bands to spine. Gilt labels for title and author, gilt decoration to other spine panels. The folding plate is in quality facsimile. Light foxing to edges of plates, text block very clean without foxing. ...
275,00 EUR
 

